Privacy Policy for Preciouscleanse

At Preciouscleanse, accessible from Preciouscleanse.com, safeguarding the privacy of our valued visitors is of paramount importance to us. This Privacy Policy document outlines the types of information collected and recorded by Preciouscleanse and the responsible manner in which we employ this data.

If you require further clarification or have additional questions concerning our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy pertains exclusively to our online activities and is binding for visitors to our website with respect to the information shared and/or gathered on Preciouscleanse. This policy does not extend to information obtained offline or through channels other than this website.

User Consent

By using our website, you hereby express your consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information Collection

The personal information solicited and the rationale behind such requests will be explicitly stated at the point of data collection.

If you choose to contact us directly, additional information, including your name, email address, phone number, the content of your message, attachments, and any other data you opt to provide, may be received.

In the event of account registration, we may request your contact information, encompassing details such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

Utilization of Information

The information collected serves a variety of purposes, including but not limited to:

  • Provision, operation, and maintenance of our website
  • Enhancement, personalization, and expansion of our website
  • Comprehension and analysis of how you utilize our website
  • Development of new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Direct communication with you or through our partners, including customer service, the dissemination of updates, and the provision of information related to the website, as well as for marketing and promotional endeavors
  • Dispatch of emails
  • Detection and prevention of fraudulent activities

Log Files

Preciouscleanse adheres to a standardized process involving the utilization of log files. These files record visitor activities on our website. It is important to note that all hosting companies employ this practice as part of their analytical services. The information gleaned from these log files encompasses internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser types, Internet Service Providers (ISPs), date and time stamps, referring/exit pages, and potentially the number of clicks. These data are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The primary aim of these log files is to assess trends, administer the website, track user navigation within the website, and accumulate demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

In common with other websites, Preciouscleanse utilizes ‘cookies’. These cookies store information including visitor preferences and the specific pages visited or accessed by the visitor. This information is employed to enhance user experiences by customizing webpage content based on the visitor’s browser type and other relevant information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Our website incorporates third-party vendor Google, which also employs cookies, known as DART cookies, to deliver advertisements to our website visitors, based on their interactions with our site and other web platforms. However, visitors are provided with the choice to decline the utilization of DART cookies by accessing the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL: Google’s Ad Technologies Policies.

Our Advertising Partners

Certain advertisers featured on our site may also utilize cookies and web beacons. Each of these advertising partners maintains its own Privacy Policy detailing its data-handling practices. For ease of reference, we have included hyperlinks to their respective Privacy Policies below.

Privacy Policies of Advertising Partners

You may consult the following list to access the Privacy Policy of each advertising partner associated with Preciouscleanse.

Third-party ad servers and ad networks employ technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, and Web Beacons in their advertisements and links displayed on Preciouscleanse. These technologies are transmitted directly to users’ browsers. This approach is utilized for the measurement of the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and for customizing advertising content visible on the websites you visit.

It is important to note that Preciouscleanse does not have access to or control over the cookies used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

The Privacy Policy of Preciouscleanse does not extend to other advertisers or websites. We, therefore, recommend that you consult the specific Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for comprehensive information. These policies may comprise details regarding their practices and instructions for opting out of particular choices.

The option to disable cookies can be exercised through the settings of individual web browsers. For comprehensive information on cookie management with specific web browsers, refer to the respective websites of the browser providers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) endows Californian consumers with several rights, including the capacity to:

  • Request that a business, which collects personal data, discloses the categories and specific pieces of personal data it has gathered about consumers.
  • Request the deletion of personal data collected by the business.
  • Request that a business, which sells personal data, refrains from selling an individual’s personal data.

Upon submission of a request, we undertake to respond within one month. Should you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We are committed to ensuring your complete awareness of your data protection rights. Every user possesses the following rights:

  • The right to access: You have the entitlement to request copies of your personal data. Please note that a small fee may be charged for this service.
  • The right to rectification: You are authorized to request the correction of any information you believe to be inaccurate. You also retain the right to request the completion of information you perceive as incomplete.
  • The right to erasure: You have the prerogative to request the deletion of your personal data under specific conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing: You have the privilege of requesting that the processing of your personal data be limited under particular conditions.
  • The right to object to processing: You possess the right to object to the processing of your personal data under specific conditions.
  • The right to data portability: You retain the right to request the transfer of data we have collected to another organization or directly to you, under specific conditions.

When a request is made, we pledge to respond within one month. Should you desire to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Protection of Children’s Information

Another core aspect of our commitment is the safeguarding of children using the internet. We strongly encourage parents and guardians to actively oversee, participate in, monitor, and provide guidance for the online activities of children.

Preciouscleanse does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children below the age of 13. In the event that you believe your child has inadvertently provided such information on our website, we fervently urge you to contact us immediately. We will make every possible effort to swiftly remove such data from our records.

For any queries or clarifications, please feel free to contact us.